Cerca
Filters
Close

JetNet-4508if

Switch ethernet industriale IEC-61850-3 da 8 porte con 2 porte in fibra ottica (managed).
Temperatura estesa -40° +75° opzionale.
Caratteristiche
  • 6-port 10/100TX and 2x fiber ports
  • Supports Multi-mode 2KM, Single-mode 30KM
  • 32G bps Non-Blocking, 8K MAC address table
  • Multiple Super Ring (<5ms), Rapid Dual Homing
  • Multiple Ring, and MSTP / RSTP, ITU-T G.8032 ERPS
  • IEEE 1588 Precision Time Protocol
  • VLAN, Private VLAN, QinQ, GVRP, QoS, IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
  • Rate Control, Port Trunking, LACP, Multi-Port Mirroring
  • IEEE 802.1AB LLDP and Korenix NMS for auto-topology and group management
  • Modbus TCP/IP for Factory Automation
  • Supports SNMP, Web, Telnet In-Band, Serial Out-Band Management
  • Embedded Hardware Watchdog for System Auto Rescue
  • Advanced configurable Multiple-Event Alarm Output
  • Isolated dual power input with redundancy
  • IEC 61850-3, IEEE 1613 Substation application
  • IP31 rugged aluminum case
  • Operating temperature: -10°~70°C(JetNet 4508if)
  • Operating temperature: -40°~75°C (JetNet 4508if-w)
Produttore:: Korenix Technology Co.

6-port 10/100TX and 2 100Base-FX fiber ports
Supports Multi-mode 2KM, Single-mode 30KM
32Gbps Non-Blocking, 8K MAC address table
Multiple Super Ring (recovery time <5ms), Rapid Dual Homing, Multiple Ring, and MSTP / RSTP, ITU-T G.8032 ERPS
IEEE 1588 Precision Time Protocol for precise time synchronization
VLAN, Private VLAN, QinQ, GVRP, QoS, IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3, Rate Control, Port Trunking, LACP, Multi-Port Mirroring
IEEE 802.1AB LLDP and Korenix NMS for auto-topology and group management
Modbus TCP/IP for Factory Automation
Supports SNMP, Web, Telnet In-Band, Serial Out-Band Management
Embedded Hardware Watchdog for System Auto Rescue
Advanced configurable Multiple-Event Alarm Output
Isolated dual power input with redundancy
IEC 61850-3, IEEE 1613 Substation application
IP31 rugged aluminum case
Operating temperature: -10~70oC (JetNet 4508if) and -40~75oC (JetNet 4508if -w)

6-port 10/100TX and 2 100Base-FX fiber ports
Supports Multi-mode 2KM, Single-mode 30KM
32Gbps Non-Blocking, 8K MAC address table
Multiple Super Ring (recovery time <5ms), Rapid Dual Homing, Multiple Ring, and MSTP / RSTP, ITU-T G.8032 ERPS
IEEE 1588 Precision Time Protocol for precise time synchronization
VLAN, Private VLAN, QinQ, GVRP, QoS, IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3, Rate Control, Port Trunking, LACP, Multi-Port Mirroring
IEEE 802.1AB LLDP and Korenix NMS for auto-topology and group management
Modbus TCP/IP for Factory Automation
Supports SNMP, Web, Telnet In-Band, Serial Out-Band Management
Embedded Hardware Watchdog for System Auto Rescue
Advanced configurable Multiple-Event Alarm Output
Isolated dual power input with redundancy
IEC 61850-3, IEEE 1613 Substation application
IP31 rugged aluminum case
Operating temperature: -10~70oC (JetNet 4508if) and -40~75oC (JetNet 4508if -w)

Specifiche di prodotto
Tipo Managed
N. Porte totali 8
Temperatura operativa (Max) -40&deg; +75&deg; C
Specifiche di prodotto
Tipo Managed
N. Porte totali 8
Temperatura operativa (Max) -40&deg; +75&deg; C