Search
Filters
Close

JetNet-3705f

Industrial 5-port Power Over Ethernet Switch with one fiber port
Caratteristiche
  • Four 10/100 TX Ports with Embedded PoE Injector
  • One 10/100FX Up-link Single-Mode / Multi-Mode Fiber Port
  • 15.4W Full Power Delivery per PoE Port
  • Relay Alarm for Port Failure
  • Terminal Block DC Power Input
  • DC Jack Power Input for External Power Adapter
  • End-Point PoE Architecture
  • Easy Configuration by DIP Switch
  • DIN-Rail/ Wall-mounting and Desktop Installation
  • -10°~70°C operating temperature (JetNet-3705)
  • -40°~70°C operating temperature (JetNet-3705f-w on request)
Manufacturer: Korenix Technology Co.

Technology
Standard
IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet 
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet Fiber
IEEE802.3x Flow Control and Back-pressure
IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet
Processing
Store and Forward architecture

Interface
Number of Ports
4 x 10/100 Base-TX, Auto MDI/MDI-X, 1 x 100 Base-FX
Network Cable
10Base-T: 4-pair UTP/STP Cat. 3, 4, 5 cable, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm(100m)
100Base-TX: 4-pair UTP/STP Cat. 5 cable, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm(100m)
Optical Cable:
SC(Multi Mode): 50/125um or 62.5/125um
SC(Single Mode): 9/125um
Wavelength: 1310nm(Multi mode/ Single mode)
Available distance: 2km(Multi-mode)/ 30km(Single mode)
Min. TX power: -19 dBm(Multi-mode)/ -15 dBm(Single mode)
Max. TX power: -14 dBm(Multi-mode)/ -8 dBm(Single mode)
Sensitivity: -31 dBm(Multi-mode)/ -34 dBm(Single mode)
LED Indicators
Power x 3 (Green), Fault x 1(Red)
PoE x 4(Green)
Link/Activity x 5 (Green on / Green Blinking)@100Mbps, (Yellow on / Yellow Blinking)@10Mbps
Alarm:
Dry Relay output for port break and power fault

Performance
Transfer Rate
14,880 pps for Ethernet
148,800 pps for Fast Ethernet
Transfer packet size
64 bytes to 1522 bytes (with VLAN tag)
MAC Address
1K MAC address table
Memory Buffer
512Kbits
Back-plane
3.2 Gbps

Power Requirements
Power Supply
Input Voltage:
48VDC or -48VDC, dual inputs in terminal block connection
AC /DC Power Adapter 48VDC/ 1.6A (option)
Power input connector:
Two Power inputs via the Terminal Block (12 ~24 AWG power cable)
One DC jack for AC/D power adapter.
Reverse Polarity Protection: Present
Power Consumption:
6.5Watts without PD loading
70Watts with PD full loading
PoEPort :
Port 1~4
RJ-45 pin assignment: TX (3,6), RX (1,2), V+ (4,5), V-(7,8)
PoE Ports Output Voltage:
44 to 57VDC
DIP Switch:
Switch 1~5: Port 1~5 link down alarm Enable/Disable
Switch 6: Power fault alarm Enable/Disable.

Mechanical
Installation
DIN-rail kit and wall mounting
Casing
IP-31 protection, Aluminum case, Fanless design
Dimensions
33.8 mm (H) x 164.8 mm(W) x 108 mm (D)

Environmental
Operating Temperature
-10¢XC~70¢XC
Operating Humidity
5% to 95% (Non-condensing)
Storage Temperature
-40 to 85¢XC

Regulatory Approvals
EMI
FCC Class A, EN55022 Class A
EMC
EN61000-4-2, EN61000-4-3, EN61000-4-4, EN61000-4-5,
EN61000-4-6, EN61000-4-8, EN61000-4-11
Shock
IEC 60068-2-27
Free Fall
IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration
IEC 60068-2-6
Warranty
Global 5 years

Technology
Standard
IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet 
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet Fiber
IEEE802.3x Flow Control and Back-pressure
IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet
Processing
Store and Forward architecture

Interface
Number of Ports
4 x 10/100 Base-TX, Auto MDI/MDI-X, 1 x 100 Base-FX
Network Cable
10Base-T: 4-pair UTP/STP Cat. 3, 4, 5 cable, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm(100m)
100Base-TX: 4-pair UTP/STP Cat. 5 cable, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm(100m)
Optical Cable:
SC(Multi Mode): 50/125um or 62.5/125um
SC(Single Mode): 9/125um
Wavelength: 1310nm(Multi mode/ Single mode)
Available distance: 2km(Multi-mode)/ 30km(Single mode)
Min. TX power: -19 dBm(Multi-mode)/ -15 dBm(Single mode)
Max. TX power: -14 dBm(Multi-mode)/ -8 dBm(Single mode)
Sensitivity: -31 dBm(Multi-mode)/ -34 dBm(Single mode)
LED Indicators
Power x 3 (Green), Fault x 1(Red)
PoE x 4(Green)
Link/Activity x 5 (Green on / Green Blinking)@100Mbps, (Yellow on / Yellow Blinking)@10Mbps
Alarm:
Dry Relay output for port break and power fault

Performance
Transfer Rate
14,880 pps for Ethernet
148,800 pps for Fast Ethernet
Transfer packet size
64 bytes to 1522 bytes (with VLAN tag)
MAC Address
1K MAC address table
Memory Buffer
512Kbits
Back-plane
3.2 Gbps

Power Requirements
Power Supply
Input Voltage:
48VDC or -48VDC, dual inputs in terminal block connection
AC /DC Power Adapter 48VDC/ 1.6A (option)
Power input connector:
Two Power inputs via the Terminal Block (12 ~24 AWG power cable)
One DC jack for AC/D power adapter.
Reverse Polarity Protection: Present
Power Consumption:
6.5Watts without PD loading
70Watts with PD full loading
PoEPort :
Port 1~4
RJ-45 pin assignment: TX (3,6), RX (1,2), V+ (4,5), V-(7,8)
PoE Ports Output Voltage:
44 to 57VDC
DIP Switch:
Switch 1~5: Port 1~5 link down alarm Enable/Disable
Switch 6: Power fault alarm Enable/Disable.

Mechanical
Installation
DIN-rail kit and wall mounting
Casing
IP-31 protection, Aluminum case, Fanless design
Dimensions
33.8 mm (H) x 164.8 mm(W) x 108 mm (D)

Environmental
Operating Temperature
-10¢XC~70¢XC
Operating Humidity
5% to 95% (Non-condensing)
Storage Temperature
-40 to 85¢XC

Regulatory Approvals
EMI
FCC Class A, EN55022 Class A
EMC
EN61000-4-2, EN61000-4-3, EN61000-4-4, EN61000-4-5,
EN61000-4-6, EN61000-4-8, EN61000-4-11
Shock
IEC 60068-2-27
Free Fall
IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration
IEC 60068-2-6
Warranty
Global 5 years
Products specifications
Type Unmanaged
N. of Total Ports 5
Operating Temperature (Max) -40° +70° C
Products specifications
Type Unmanaged
N. of Total Ports 5
Operating Temperature (Max) -40° +70° C